# Taylor Moore
Taylor Moore Image
Height: 5-5
Weight:
Class: JR
Position: 400
Hometown: Grapevine, Texas
Previous School: Colleyville Heritage HS

400, 4x400

Sports management major

An All-American in the distance medley relay and a member of the national championship outdoor 4x400 relay, Moore was a part of OBU's first outdoor NAIA championship in women's track.  She was a district champion in the 400 for Colleyville Heritage High School. The daughter of Charles and Yveatte Moore, Taylor picked OBU because "I loved the environment, the people and that it was a Christian-based school. I felt at home."

Taylor's favorites

Movie: The Breakfast Club

Place in Shawnee: Hamburger King

Bible verse: Psalm 34:7

 
2012-13 Women's Track/Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Chelsea AbinahSOSprints Edmond, Okla.Edmond HS
Ashton AdamsSOHurdles Mustang, Okla.Mustang HS
Yanet CamarenaFR  Watonga, Okla.Watonga HS
Emily ChristensenJRDistance5-4Canon City, ColoCanon City HS
Amellia CoffeyFR  Kansas City, Mo.McCoullough HS
Uniqua CooperJRSprints5-7Lawton, Okla.Lawton HS
Denise CoroiescuFR  Caney Creek, TexasCaney Creek HS
Taylor DabneyFR  Claremore, Okla.Lincoln Christian HS
Laura DaileyJR  Woodland Park, Colo.Woodland Park HS
Miranda DentFR  Shawnee, Okla.Shawnee HS
Katelyn FritzFR  Andover, Minn.Anoka HS
Kelsey GrahamFR  Pryor, Okla.Pryor HS
Kati GrandstaffFR  Seminole, Okla.Seminole HS
Jessica GreenSODistance Midwest City, Okla.Carl Albert HS
Sammie HaffSOThrows Pryor, Okla.Pryor HS
Amber HarperJRDistance5-3Ardmore, Okla.Plainview HS
Cherish HaysSOMulti Bristow, Okla.Bristow HS
Hannah HelkerSO400/800 Edmond, Okla.North HS
Halie HerbertSOMiddle distance Perryton, TexasPerryton HS
Jenna HuckabeeSO  Rockwall, TexasHeritage Christian HS
Dakota HummingbirdFR  Coweta, Okla.Coweta HS
Christa HumphreysJRDistance Guthrie, Okla.Good Shepherd School
Akela JonesFR  St. Michael, BarbadosSpringer Memorial Secondary
Mykia JonesSOSprints Lawton, Okla.Eisenhower HS
Paige KannadySOThrows Kingfisher, Okla.Kingfisher HS
Creeona KempFR  Spencer, Okla.Memorial HS
Jo KleinsasserSO  Lee's Summit, Mo.Lee's Summitt HS
Jura LevySR  Trelawny, JamaicaSouth Plains
Aspen MaricalSOHurdles Tuttle, Okla.Tuttle HS
Morgan MarshallSODistance Fort Collins, Colo.Fossil Ridge HS
Amy McCarthySRDistance5-4Tulsa, Okla.Jenks HS
Emily McCarthyFR  Tulsa, Okla.Jenks HS
Kenney MeigsSO  Cleveland, Okla.Cleveland HS
Cara MerzFR  Enid, Okla.Enid HS
Brittany MillerSRSprints5-4Pocola, Okla.Pocola HS
Sierra MintonFR  Midwest City, Okla.Choctaw HS
Emily MontgomeryFR  Frisco, TexasLucas Christian Academy
Taylor MooreJR4005-5Grapevine, TexasColleyville Heritage HS
Dawn ParrettSOSprints, PV Bartlesville, Okla.Bartlesville HS
Jesse PattersonSO  Broken Arrow, Okla.Lincoln Christian
Allie PrestonSOMiddle distance Abilene, TexasWylie HS
Shannon RayFR  Edmond, Okla.Edmond HS
Danielle RileySODistance Norman, Okla.North HS
Victoria RiveraFR  Broken Arrow, Okla.Broken Arrow HS
Alyx RuhdeSOMulti Arlington, TexasGrace Prep
Carley SellSRMiddle distance Omaha, Neb.Millard North HS
Erinn ShaughnessySO  Shawnee, Okla.Shawnee HS
Evan ShimanekSRPole Vault5-7Hennessey, Okla.Hennessey HS
Abby SiebertFR  Newton, Kan.Berean Academy
Kyla SipesFR  Edmond, Okla.Memorial HS
Tamara SnowJR  McAlester, Okla.McAlester HS
Skyler StrahmSR  Royce City, TexasRoyce City HS
Mariah StrongJRDistance5-9Edmond, Okla.North HS
Brennan TaylorSOMiddle distance Suffield, Conn.Suffield HS
Jade TroxellSO400/800 Broken Arrow, Okla.Lincoln Christian
Whitney WarfieldSODistance Enid, Okla.Enid HS
Stacy WarriorJRSprints5-3Wewoka, Okla.Wewoka HS
Brooke WatkinsFR  Prague, Okla.Prague HS
Clarissa WatkinsSOSprints Republic, Mo.Republic HS
Hillary WilliamsSOThrows Coweta, Okla.Coweta HS
Lauren WoodSODistance Pauls Valley, Okla.Pauls Valley HS
Ford Mastin - Head Coach - 17th season
Zach Johnson - Assistant Coach - 9th season
Mark Heard - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Matt Kennedy - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Pete Kron - Assistant Coach - 5th season