# Kenneth Combs
Kenneth Combs Image
Height:
Weight:
Class: SO
Hometown: Midwest City, Okla.
Previous School: Star Spencer HS

Major: Pre-Allied Health

2013-14: NAIA All-America Indoor 60, 60 hurdles and 4x400, NAIA Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week March 31, Sooner Athletic Conference Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week March 31, April 7, SAC Indoor Track Athlete of the Week Dec. 9.

Kenneth is the son of Shonnda McCarron and Kenneth Hill. He attended Star Spencer High School where he was coached by Anthony Gardner. In high school, Kenneth was on the honor roll and was a State Champion in the 300 hurdles and was the MVP of his team. Kenneth chose to go to OBU because of the Coach and because he liked the school.

Favorites

Quote: “Hard work + Dedication = Success”

Church: Galilee

Music: Rap

 
2013-14 Men's Track/Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
JyWayne AllenSO  Ardmore, Okla.Ardmore HS
Malcolm BakerSR  Edmond, Okla.Santa Fe HS
Blaine BasslerSO  Waco, TexasRice
Travis BishSR  Hobart, Okla.Hobart HS
Ryan BrooksSR  Oklahoma City, Okla.Westmoore HS
Nick CagleFR  
Cody CamachoSR  Enid, Okla.Northern Oklahoma
Henry CasterSRSprints  Moore, Okla.Westmoore HS
Zekarias CatesJRDistance  Guthrie, Okla.Guthrie HS
Brock CherrySO  Choctaw, Okla.Choctaw HS
Corbin ClevelandFR  Norman, Okla.Norman North HS
Kenneth CombsSO  Midwest City, Okla.Star Spencer HS
JP CowardFR  Frisco, TexasPrestenwood Christian Academy
Dustin CrowJR400/800  Norman, Okla.North HS
Brent DavisFR  Ardmore, Okla.Plainview HS
Caleb DunnJR  Oologah, Okla.Southwestern (Kan.)
Colton EckertSRHurdles  Enid, Okla.Enid HS
Darryl Fields, Jr.SO  Madill, Okla.Southern Methodist
Landon FranzJR  West Plains, Mo.West Plains HS
Austin GermillerSR  Parachute, Colo.Colorado Mountain
Adam GodwinSRDistance  Edmond, Okla.North HS
Javiert GraySO  Reading, Penn.Moore High School
Jarod HaynesJRMulti  Allen, TexasHomeschool
Travis HintonJR400/800  Edmond, Okla.Santa Fe HS
Taylor HollingsheadSRThrows  Argyle, TexasHardin-Simmons
Airick JohnsonSRSprints  Midwest City, Okla.Del City HS
Christian JohnsonSO  Ada, Okla.Oklahoma
Blaine KilinicSO  Sallisaw, Okla.Sallisaw HS
Jordan LatimerSO  Tulsa, Okla.Booker T. Washington HS
Patrick LeeSRDistance  Jones, Okla.Jones HS
Shawn MarshallSO  Elgin, Okla.Elgin HS
Eddie MartinezSO  Luther, Okla.Luther HS
Jordan MastersonFR  Tulsa, Okla.Lincoln Christian
Clay MattoxFR  Yukon, Okla.Yukon HS
Zach MedlinSRDistance  Broken Arrow, Okla.Broken Arrow HS
Keegan MetcalfSO  Elk City, Okla.Elk City HS
Aaron MorrisonSO  Coweta, Okla.Coweta HS
Caleb NealJRMulti  Sulphur, Okla.Sulphur HS
Eli OldhamSO  Prague, Okla.Prague HS
Jordan PattersonSO  Arlington, TexasBowie HS
Andy PefferSR  Elk City, Okla.Elk City HS
Brynden PitzerSO  Edmond, Okla.Edmond North HS
Austin PriceSO  Edmond, Okla.Santa Fe HS
Nathan ReedSO  Vinita, OklaVinita HS
Darren RossFR  Oklahoma City, Okla.
Stephen SalterFR  Rockwall, TexasHeritage Christian Academy
Cesar SanabriaJR  Glendale, Ariz.Grand Canyon
Derek SerowskiSO  Moore, Okla.Colorado State
Clay SheppersonSO  Elgin, Okla.Elgin HS
Matthew ShireySO  Durant, Okla.Durant HS
Sam SmithFR  Stillwater, Okla.Stillwater HS
Josiah SoapSRDistance  Jenks, Okla.Jenks HS
Cameron SpragueSR  Hutchinson, Kan.Friends
Cole SwayzeSO  Purcell, Okla.Purchell HS
Darius ThompsonJR200, Long Jump  Arlington, TexasMartin HS
Tim ThomsenSR  Midwest City, Okla.Carl Albert HS
Fred TiteraSR  Moore, Okla.Moore HS
Tommy UgleanFR  Norman, Okla.Norman North HS
Robert VaughnSRHigh Jump  Redondo Beach, Calif.Putnam City North HS
Zack VaughnSO  Vinita, OklaVinita HS
John WayneSO  Elgin, Okla.Elgin HS
Garrett WeirJRHurdles  Bristow, Okla.Bristow HS
Matthew WelbornSO  Lawton, Okla.Deep Run HS
Sam WhelanSRDistance  Parachute, Colo.Home School
Nathan WhitsonSO  Enid, Okla.Oklahoma Bible Academy
Zachary WidenerSO  Pocasset, Okla.Chickasha HS
Alex WilsonFR  Shawnee, Okla.Shawnee HS
Caleb WoltersJRDistance  Arlington, TexasMartin HS
Jake WoodsonFR  Edmond, Okla.Deer Creek HS
Mark Heard - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Zach Johnson - Assistant Coach - 10th season
Ford Mastin - Head Coach - 18th season
Matt Kennedy - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Pete Kron - Assistant Coach - 6th season