# Kenneth Combs
Kenneth Combs Image
Height:
Weight:
Class: SO
Hometown: Midwest City, Okla.
Previous School: Star Spencer HS

Major: Pre-Allied Health

2013-14: NAIA All-America Indoor 60, 60 hurdles and 4x400, NAIA Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week March 31, Sooner Athletic Conference Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week March 31, April 7, SAC Indoor Track Athlete of the Week Dec. 9.

Kenneth is the son of Shonnda McCarron and Kenneth Hill. He attended Star Spencer High School where he was coached by Anthony Gardner. In high school, Kenneth was on the honor roll and was a State Champion in the 300 hurdles and was the MVP of his team. Kenneth chose to go to OBU because of the Coach and because he liked the school.

Favorites

Quote: “Hard work + Dedication = Success”

Church: Galilee

Music: Rap

 
2013-14 Men's Track/Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
JyWayne AllenSO   Ardmore, Okla.Ardmore HS
Malcolm BakerSR   Edmond, Okla.Santa Fe HS
Blaine BasslerSO   Waco, TexasRice
Travis BishSR   Hobart, Okla.Hobart HS
Ryan BrooksSR   Oklahoma City, Okla.Westmoore HS
Nick CagleFR   
Cody CamachoSR   Enid, Okla.Northern Oklahoma
Henry CasterSRSprints  Moore, Okla.Westmoore HS
Zekarias CatesJRDistance  Guthrie, Okla.Guthrie HS
Brock CherrySO   Choctaw, Okla.Choctaw HS
Corbin ClevelandFR   Norman, Okla.Norman North HS
Kenneth CombsSO   Midwest City, Okla.Star Spencer HS
JP CowardFR   Frisco, TexasPrestenwood Christian Academy
Dustin CrowJR400/800  Norman, Okla.North HS
Brent DavisFR   Ardmore, Okla.Plainview HS
Caleb DunnJR   Oologah, Okla.Southwestern (Kan.)
Colton EckertSRHurdles  Enid, Okla.Enid HS
Darryl Fields, Jr.SO   Madill, Okla.Southern Methodist
Landon FranzJR   West Plains, Mo.West Plains HS
Austin GermillerSR   Parachute, Colo.Colorado Mountain
Adam GodwinSRDistance  Edmond, Okla.North HS
Javiert GraySO   Reading, Penn.Moore High School
Jarod HaynesJRMulti  Allen, TexasHomeschool
Travis HintonJR400/800  Edmond, Okla.Santa Fe HS
Taylor HollingsheadSRThrows  Argyle, TexasHardin-Simmons
Airick JohnsonSRSprints  Midwest City, Okla.Del City HS
Christian JohnsonSO   Ada, Okla.Oklahoma
Blaine KilinicSO   Sallisaw, Okla.Sallisaw HS
Jordan LatimerSO   Tulsa, Okla.Booker T. Washington HS
Patrick LeeSRDistance  Jones, Okla.Jones HS
Shawn MarshallSO   Elgin, Okla.Elgin HS
Eddie MartinezSO   Luther, Okla.Luther HS
Jordan MastersonFR   Tulsa, Okla.Lincoln Christian
Clay MattoxFR   Yukon, Okla.Yukon HS
Zach MedlinSRDistance  Broken Arrow, Okla.Broken Arrow HS
Keegan MetcalfSO   Elk City, Okla.Elk City HS
Aaron MorrisonSO   Coweta, Okla.Coweta HS
Caleb NealJRMulti  Sulphur, Okla.Sulphur HS
Eli OldhamSO   Prague, Okla.Prague HS
Jordan PattersonSO   Arlington, TexasBowie HS
Andy PefferSR   Elk City, Okla.Elk City HS
Brynden PitzerSO   Edmond, Okla.Edmond North HS
Austin PriceSO   Edmond, Okla.Santa Fe HS
Nathan ReedSO   Vinita, OklaVinita HS
Darren RossFR   Oklahoma City, Okla.
Stephen SalterFR   Rockwall, TexasHeritage Christian Academy
Cesar SanabriaJR   Glendale, Ariz.Grand Canyon
Derek SerowskiSO   Moore, Okla.Colorado State
Clay SheppersonSO   Elgin, Okla.Elgin HS
Matthew ShireySO   Durant, Okla.Durant HS
Sam SmithFR   Stillwater, Okla.Stillwater HS
Josiah SoapSRDistance  Jenks, Okla.Jenks HS
Cameron SpragueSR   Hutchinson, Kan.Friends
Cole SwayzeSO   Purcell, Okla.Purchell HS
Darius ThompsonJR200, Long Jump  Arlington, TexasMartin HS
Tim ThomsenSR   Midwest City, Okla.Carl Albert HS
Fred TiteraSR   Moore, Okla.Moore HS
Tommy UgleanFR   Norman, Okla.Norman North HS
Robert VaughnSRHigh Jump  Redondo Beach, Calif.Putnam City North HS
Zack VaughnSO   Vinita, OklaVinita HS
John WayneSO   Elgin, Okla.Elgin HS
Garrett WeirJRHurdles  Bristow, Okla.Bristow HS
Matthew WelbornSO   Lawton, Okla.Deep Run HS
Sam WhelanSRDistance  Parachute, Colo.Home School
Nathan WhitsonSO   Enid, Okla.Oklahoma Bible Academy
Zachary WidenerSO   Pocasset, Okla.Chickasha HS
Alex WilsonFR   Shawnee, Okla.Shawnee HS
Caleb WoltersJRDistance  Arlington, TexasMartin HS
Jake WoodsonFR   Edmond, Okla.Deer Creek HS
Mark Heard - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Zach Johnson - Assistant Coach - 10th season
Ford Mastin - Head Coach - 18th season
Matt Kennedy - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Pete Kron - Assistant Coach - 6th season