# Jura Levy
Jura Levy Image
Height:
Weight:
Class: SR
Hometown: Trelawny, Jamaica
Previous School: South Plains College

2013-14: NAIA National Champion 60, 200. NAIA All-America Indoor 60, 200, 4x400, Sooner Athletic Conference Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week April 7

 
2013-14 Women's Track/Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Chelsea AbinahJRSprints Edmond, Okla.Edmond HS
Ashton AdamsJRHurdles Mustang, Okla.Mustang HS
Sarah AndersonFR McLoud, Okla.Home School
Dava BallardFR Rush Springs, Okla.Rush Springs HS
Natalie BangFR Independence, Mo.William Chrisman HS
Emily BanksFR Norman, Okla.Norman North HS
Yanet CamarenaSO Watonga, Okla.Watonga HS
Emily ChristensenSRDistance5-4Canon City, ColoCanon City HS
Hannah ChristianFR Hammon, Okla.Hammon HS
Amellia CoffeySO Kansas City, Mo.McCoullough HS
Uniqua CooperSRSprints5-7Lawton, Okla.Lawton HS
Denise CoroiescuSO Caney Creek, TexasCaney Creek HS
Taylor DabneySO Claremore, Okla.Lincoln Christian HS
Laura DaileySR Woodland Park, Colo.Woodland Park HS
Miranda DentSO Shawnee, Okla.Shawnee HS
Debra FairchildFR Carrollton, TexasCarrollton Christian Academy
Lauren FranzFR West Plains, Mo.West Plains HS
Katelyn FritzSO Andover, Minn.Anoka HS
Joanna GibbsFR Rockwall, TexasRockwall HS
Sarah GilstadFR Altus, Okla.Altus HS
Kelsey GrahamSO Pryor, Okla.Pryor HS
Kati GrandstaffSO Seminole, Okla.Seminole HS
Cherish HaysJRMulti Bristow, Okla.Bristow HS
Hannah HelkerJR400/800 Edmond, Okla.North HS
Halie HerbertJRMiddle distance Perryton, TexasPerryton HS
Katrina HornerFR Norman, Okla.Home School
Sam HortonFR Claremore, Okla.Claremore Christian HS
Jenna HuckabeeJR Rockwall, TexasHeritage Christian HS
Dakota HummingbirdSO Coweta, Okla.Coweta HS
Christa HumphreysSRDistance Guthrie, Okla.Good Shepherd School
Caitlyn JesseFR Konawa, Okla.Konawa HS
Akela JonesSO St. Michael, BarbadosSpringer Memorial Secondary
Mykia JonesJRSprints Lawton, Okla.Eisenhower HS
Paige KannadyJRThrows Kingfisher, Okla.Kingfisher HS
Jo KleinsasserJR Lee's Summit, Mo.Lee's Summitt HS
Jura LevySR Trelawny, JamaicaSouth Plains College
Aspen MaricalJRHurdles Tuttle, Okla.Tuttle HS
Morgan MarshallJRDistance Fort Collins, Colo.Fossil Ridge HS
Abby MayfieldFR Blanchard, Okla.Bridge Creek HS
Ann Marie McAnellyFR Lawton, Okla.Cache HS
Emily McCarthySO Tulsa, Okla.Jenks HS
Kenney MeigsJR Cleveland, Okla.Cleveland HS
Kysha MillerFR Edmond, Okla.Santa Fe HS
Emily MontgomerySO Frisco, TexasLucas Christian Academy
Taylor MooreSR4005-5Grapevine, TexasColleyville Heritage HS
Carleigh NealFR Sulphur. Okla.Sulphur HS
Dosha OwensFR Denton, TexasDenton Guyer HS
Dawn ParrettJRSprints, PV Bartlesville, Okla.Bartlesville HS
Jesse PattersonJR Broken Arrow, Okla.Lincoln Christian
Allie PrestonJRMiddle distance Abilene, TexasWylie HS
Shannon RaySO Edmond, Okla.Edmond HS
Rebekah RaynorFR Thornton, Colo.Mountain Range HS
Victoria RiveraSO Broken Arrow, Okla.Broken Arrow HS
Jordan RoachFR Tahlequah, Okla.Tahlequah HS
Kimberly RobinsonFR Krum, TexasKrum HS
Alyx RuhdeJRMulti Arlington, TexasGrace Prep
Carley SellSR Omaha, Neb.Millard North HS
Erinn ShaughnessyJR Shawnee, Okla.Shawnee HS
Hannah StadlerFR Midwest City, Okla.Carl Albert HS
Krista StadlerFR Midwest City, Okla.Carl Albert HS
Brennan TaylorJRMiddle distance Suffield, Conn.Suffield HS
Jade TroxellJR400/800 Broken Arrow, Okla.Lincoln Christian
Whitney WarfieldJRDistance Enid, Okla.Enid HS
Stacy WarriorSRSprints5-3Wewoka, Okla.Wewoka HS
Clarissa WatkinsJRSprints Republic, Mo.Republic HS
Hillary WilliamsJRThrows Coweta, Okla.Coweta HS
Lauren WoodJRDistance Pauls Valley, Okla.Pauls Valley HS
Jordan ZurlineFR Atoka, Okla.Atoka HS
Ford Mastin - Head Coach - 18th season
Zach Johnson - Assistant Coach - 10th season
Mark Heard - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Matt Kennedy - Assistant Coach - 6th season
Pete Kron - Assistant Coach - 6th season