# Uniqua Cooper
Uniqua Cooper Image
Height: 5-7
Weight:
Class: FR
Position: Sprints
Hometown: Lawton, Okla.
Previous School: Lawton HS

Recruited by Langston University, Uniqua chose OBU "because I liked the Christian atmosphere." Uniqua is a graduate of Lawton High School and the daughter of Martha and Alpha Cooper.

 

Uniqua's Favorites

Food: Indian Tacos

Athlete: Allison Felix

Hobby: Scrapebooking

City/Town: Miami (Florida)

Pizza Topping: Pineapple

 
2010-11 Women's Track/Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Ashley AshtonSRSprints5-7Sacramento, Calif.Franklin HS
Yesenia AvilaSRMid-Distance5-8Madill, Okla.Madill HS
Omni AvivFRSprints5-3Dallas, TexasEmmanuel Christian HS
Chloe BennettSOSprints/Jumps5-5Fritch, TexasSanford-Fritch HS
Lindsay BennettSRJumps/Sprints5-3Fritch, TexasSanford-Fritch HS
Allie BrandenburgFRJumps5-4Spring, TexasConcordia Lutheran HS
Sara BransonJRMid-Distance5-7Prague, Okla.Prague HS
Jasmine CastroFRDistance Forney, Texas
Verone ChambersJRSprints/Hurdles5-6Clarendon, JamaicaEdwin Allen HS
Emily ChristensenFRSprints5-4Canon City, ColoCanon City HS
Kylee ClementSOPole Vault5-4Madill, Okla.Madill HS
Uniqua CooperFRSprints5-7Lawton, Okla.Lawton HS
Nicole A. CummingsJRJumps/Sprints5-7Granbury, TexasGranbury HS
Laura DailyFRThrows5-9Woodland Park, Colo.Woodland Park HS
Erica DaniellFRHigh Jump5-7Helotes, TexasElk City HS
Whitney DaySO400/8005-7Okeene, Okla.Okeene HS
Aubrie DolliverJRDistance5-9Prairie Village, KansasShawnee Mission East HS
Shondia DrewJRSprints5-3Oklahoma City, Okla.Northeast HS
DeAnna DunlapFRSprints5-3Del City, Okla.Del City HS
Gayon EvansSOSprints5-1Clarendon, JamaicaEdwin Allen HS
Amber HarperFRDistance5-3Ardmore, Okla.Plainview HS
Jenna HuckabeeFRMulti5-5Rockwall, TexasHeritage Christian Academy
Andrea KelloggFRDistance Shawnee, Okla.Shawnee HS
Samantha KelloggSRDistance5-7Shawnee, Okla.Shawnee HS
Kylie KingSRJavelin5-6Keller, TexasMcLennan
Shiloh LaynSOPole vault5-5Kingfisher, Okla.Central Oklahoma
Kayla LeeSRDistance5-2Granbury, TexasGranbury HS
Nadia MajedSODistance5-7Tulsa, Okla.Union HS
Amy McCarthySODistance5-4Jenks, Okla.Jenks HS
Haley McDanielFRPole vault5-6Edmond, Okla.Santa Fe HS
Krista McGeheeJRMulti-Events5-5Edmond, Okla.Christian Heritage Academy
Andrea MelontreeSRSprints5-8Lawton, Okla.MacArthur HS
Kelsey MeltonFRPole vault Stroud, Okla.Stroud HS
Brittany MillerSOSprints5-4Pocola, Okla.Pocola HS
Brandy MooreSODistance5-6Midlothian, TexasMansfield HS
Taylor MooreFRSprints5-5Grapevine, TexasColleyville Heritage HS
Taylor PainterFRDistance5-6Moore, Okla.Westmoore HS
Katy PalmerJRMid-Distance5-7Bowie, TexasBowie HS
Sarah Beth PattersonSRSprints5-6Webb City, MissouriWebb City HS
Sandy PulecSOHurdles5-8Denton, TexasTexoma Christian
Kate ScottJRMulti5-5Stillwell, Okla.Tahlequah-Sequoyah
Evan ShimanekSOPole Vault5-7Hennessey, Okla.Hennessey HS
Tamika SonnierSOThrows5-10El Reno, Okla.El Reno HS
Tatiana StoltzfusSRDistance Meade, KansasMeade HS
Mariah StrongFRDistance5-9Edmond, Okla.North HS
Meredith StroupSODistance5-5Sunnyvale, TexasNorth Mesquite HS
Kirsten StukeyJRDistance5-9Tulsa, Okla.Union HS
Victoria SvetgoffFRPole vault5-8Oklahoma City, Okla.Westmoore HS
Sarah TaylorFRDistance5-5Kenosha, Wisc.Carl Albert HS
Nikita TraceyFRHurdles Jamaica
Jackie WalterJRSprints5-8Lawton, Okla.Eisenhower HS
Stacy WarriorFRSprints5-3Wewoka, Okla.Wewoka HS
Kira YorkFRPole vault5-5Bixby, Okla.Broken Arrow HS
Ford Mastin - Head Coach
Zach Johnson - Assistant Coach
Jonathan Hilton - Assistant Coach
Mark Heard - Assistant Coach
Cara Branson - Manager