# Kathleen Debus
Kathleen Debus Image
Height: 5-6
Weight:
Class: FR
Position: Fr
Hometown: Jenks, Okla.
Previous School: Jenks HS

Major: Political Science

 

Kathleen joins the Lady Bison swim team as a freshman from Jenks, OK. She attended Jenks High School where she was named captain of her team, earned All-State in academics and athletics, and she was a state qualifier and finalist. Kathleen is the daughter of Michelle Langthorn. She was recruited by Colorado State, Ouachita Baptist University, Tulsa University, but she chose OBU because she felt that "God really called me here once I visited, I love swimming and OBU is the right place for me."

 

Favorites

Bible Verse: Philippians 4:15

Church: Jersey Village Baptist Church

Movie: How to Train Your Dragon

Professional Team: Chicago Cubs

Band: Lady Gaga

 
2011-12 Women's Swim/Dive Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Morgan AllenFRFr.5-2Muskogee, Okla.Fort Gibson HS
Lacey ArteberrySOFree5-4Atoka, Okla.Atoka HS
Moriah BakerFRFree 
Ali BangJRBk5-8Independence, Mo.William Chrisman HS
Rebekah BentleySODive5-6Norman, Okla.Community Christian
Jessica BragasonFRFly, Bk, Fr5-5Westville, South AfricaWestville Girls HS
Kathleen DebusFRFr5-6Jenks, Okla.Jenks HS
Tara DeWallJRDive5-1Enid, Okla.Enid HS
Lizzy DeWittFRBr5-7Haysville, Kan.Campus HS
Elizabeth EllisFRFr, Fly5-4Tulsa, Okla.Broken Arrow HS
Alexandra FaulknerSOFr5-4Crowley, TexasNorth Crowley HS
Naomi FawcettJRBk, IM5-5Conroe, TexasConroe HS
Amber FloydFRFr5-8Tahlequah, Okla.Tahlequah HS
Emma Forbes-MilneFRSprint Fr5-7Pietermaritzburg, South AfricaWykeham
Laura GalarzaFRFly, Bk, Fr5-8Cali, ColombiaDelfines Del Jalle HS
Melissa GaylorFRFree5-9Atoka, Okla.Tushka HS
Keelie HallSODist Fr.5-1Denver, Colo.Overland HS
Sarita JenkinsFRDive5-5Shawnee, Okla.Shawnee HS
Mary KlerekiperFRFr, Bk5-11Longview, TexasHome School
Brenna McLaughlinSOFr6-2Bixby, Okla.Home School
Kate McVeySRDive5-4Golden, Colo.Wheat Ridge, Colo.
Kerryn MullinFRBr, Bk5-10Magogong, South AfricaEunice Girls HS
Natsumi NemotoSODive5-3Tokyo, JapanSeibo Gakuen HS
Aurora ObergFRFr, Bk5-8Richland, Wash.Home School
Alice OggionniFRDist Fr.5-11Vimercate, ItalyAristico Preciosissi
Michaela PattersonSODive5-5Wentzville, Mo.Timberland HS
Grace PetersSOFr, IM5-4Harrah, Okla.Seminole State
Audrey PettijohnFRFr.5-0Owasso, Okla.Owasso HS
Auburn PowellFRBk5-8Coppell, TexasJack Britt, HS
Rachel SchneiderJRDive5-10Lake Kiowa, TexasTexoma Christian
Katlin SlothowerSODive6-0Piedmont, Okla.Deer Creek HS
Lauren SprayJRFly, Fr5-4Chicago, Ill.Indian River
Victoria SvetgoffSODive Oklahoma City, Okla.
Caysi SykesFRDist Fr, Fly5-7Wichita, Kan.Maize South HS
Kathryn TaylorFRFr5-7Lenexa, Kan.Olathe Northwest
Holly TrumbleFRDist Fr, IM5-4Bartlesville, Okla.Bartlesville HS
Dakota WilliamsJRFr5-4Frisco, TexasLegacy Christian Academy
Nicole WilsonFRFr, Bk, IM6-0Edinburgh, ScotlandDrury
Kira YorkSODive5-5San Antonio, TexasBroken Arrow HS
Jade YoungSOFly, Fr5-5Bangor, N. IrelandKansas
Sam Freas - Head Coach - 1st season
David Jones - Volunteer Assistant
Johnny Hunter - Volunteer Assistant
Kevin Kalise - Volunteer Assistant
Gwena Dixon - Coach
Valerie Colburn - Volunteer Assistant