Oklahoma Baptist University Athletics Staff
Administration
 Robert DavenportDirector of Athletics[email protected]405.585.5301
 Steve FlukeAssociate A.D. Compliance[email protected]405.585.5305
 Brian DudeAssociate A.D. External Operations[email protected]405.585.5411
 Anna HowleAssistant Athletic Director/SWA[email protected]405.585.5355
 Lyn HugheyAthletics Secretary[email protected]405.585.5300
 Dr. Carol HumphreyFaculty Athletics Representative[email protected]405-585-4158
Sports Information
 Ray FinkDir. of Athletic Media Relations[email protected]405.585.5304
 Casady FletcherAsst. Dir. of Athletic Media Relati[email protected]405.585.5312
 John ParrishHistorian/Broadcasting[email protected]405.585.5309
Athletic Medical Services
 Jeff PadenMS, ATC, CSCS, PES, CES for FB, BA,[email protected]405.585.5351
 Rachel HowellMS, ATC, LAT for WBB, LAX[email protected]405.585.5351
 Emily RobinsonATC, LAT for Track, XC[email protected]405.585.5353
 Johnathon MillweeMS, ATC, LAT for Football, Baseball[email protected]405.585.5351
 Alison BosterMS, ATC, LAT for Soccer, Softball[email protected]405-585-5351
 Nicholas LeppkeGA for Football, Swimming/Diving[email protected]405.585.5353
Men's Soccer
 Anthony YouseyHead Men's Soccer Coach[email protected]405.585.5341
 Jeremy HymelAssistant Coach[email protected]405.585.5341
 Nick PettitGraduate Assistant[email protected]405.585.5341
Men's & Women's Cross Country
 Ford MastinHead Cross Country Coach[email protected]405.878.2133
 Mark HeardAssistant Coach[email protected]405.585.5322
Men's Basketball
 Quinn WooldridgeHead Men's Basketball Coach[email protected]405.585.5310
 Kyle HankinsAssistant Coach[email protected]405.585.5311
Men's & Women's Swim/Dive
 Dr. Samuel FreasHead Swimming and Diving Coach[email protected]405.585.5363
 Lucianne KimuraGraduate Assistant[email protected]405.585.5363
 Kevin KaliesAssistant Coach
 Gwena DixonAssistant Coach
 Johnny HunterAssistant Coach
Men's & Women's Track and Field
 Ford MastinHead Track and Field Coach[email protected]405.878.2133
 Matt KennedyAssistant Track Coach[email protected]405.585.5321
 Mark HeardAssistant Track Coach[email protected]405.585.5322
Baseball
 Bobby CoxHead Baseball Coach[email protected]405.878.2139
 Chris CoxAssistant Coach[email protected]405.585.5331
 Cody PainterAssistant Coach[email protected]405.585.5331
Men's Golf
 Casady FletcherHead Men's Golf Coach[email protected]405.585.5312
Men's & Women's Tennis
 Peter McCorkleHead Tennis Coach[email protected]405.585.5365
Football
 Chris JensenHead Football Coach[email protected]405.585.5307
 Paul SmithDefensive Coordinator[email protected]405.585.5299
 Jeff BrickmanOffensive Coordinator[email protected]405.585.5298
 Jason MelotAssistant Football Coach[email protected]405.585.5294
 Walter BoydAssistant Coach[email protected]405.585.5296
 Josiah CustarAssistant Coach[email protected]405.585.5294
 Greg GothardAssistant Coach[email protected]405.585.5295
 Brandon MorrisAssistant Coach[email protected]405.585.5297
Volleyball
 Anna HowleHead Volleyball Coach[email protected]405.585.5355
 Jason MunozAssistant Volleyball Coach[email protected]405.585.5356
Women's Soccer
 Mike WhiteHead Women's Soccer Coach[email protected]405.585.5323
 Jeremy HymelAssistant Coach[email protected]405.585.5323
 Kyle KleeburgGraduate Assistant[email protected]405.585.5323
Women's Cross Country
 Mark HeardAssistant Coach[email protected]405-585-5321
 Matt KennedyAssistant Coach[email protected]405-585-5322
Women's Basketball
 Casi BaysHead Coach[email protected]405.585.5315
 Lindsey MyersWomen's Basketball Assistant Coach[email protected]405.585.5316
 Allie BrandenburgGraduate Assistant[email protected]405.585.5315
Women's Indoor Track/Field
 Ford MastinHead Track and Field Coach[email protected]405.878.2133
 Matt KennedyAssistant Track Coach[email protected]405.585.5321
 Mark HeardAssistant Track Coach[email protected]405.585.5322
Softball
 Pam FinkHead Softball Coach[email protected]405.878.2135
 Jayme HutchcraftAssistant Softball Coach[email protected]405.878.2281
 Alison TunnellGraduate Assistant[email protected]405.878.2281
Women's Lacrosse
 Mereta MonsenInterim Head Women's Lacrosse Coach[email protected]405.585.5349
Women's Golf
 Mike ManlapigHead Golf Coach[email protected]405.585.5303
Spirit
 Jessica StilesHead Cheer and Pom Coach[email protected]
 Lyndsey SmithAssistant Cheer and Pom Coach[email protected]